Федерация кёрлинга России

Вход для зарегистрированных пользователей
Twitter Vkontakte facebook
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

Новости

13 марта 2014 г.

Чемпионат Мира среди женщин 2014

Чемпионат Мира среди женщин 2014

В предстоящую субботу в канадском городе Сент-Джонс стартует второе по масштабности спортивное событие этого сезона  - Чемпионат Мира по керлингу среди женщин. 

Впервые женское первенство мира покажут на центральных телеканалах - Россия 2 и Спорт. 

Смотрите трансляцию первого матча женской сборной России против сборной Канады в прямом эфире на телеканале Спорт в 21.25 по московскому времени.

Расписание Чемпионата Мира среди женщин 2014:

(время указано канадское, -8 часов)

Saturday, March 15

ADTDrawABCD
12:00   Opening ceremonies
14:30 1 Scotland
vs
Latvia
Korea
vs
Denmark
Russia
vs
Canada
Czech
vs
Sweden
19:30 2 Germany
vs
Switzerland
Latvia
vs
Russia
Sweden
vs
Korea
USA
vs
China

Sunday, March 16

ADTDrawABCD
9:30 3   Canada
vs
Czech
Scotland
vs
Denmark
 
14:30 4 Sweden
vs
Russia
China
vs
Switzerland
Germany
vs
USA
Korea
vs
Latvia
19:30 5 Denmark
vs
USA
Germany
vs
Scotland
China
vs
Czech
Canada
vs
Switzerland

Monday, March 17

ADTDrawABCD
9:30 6 Korea
vs
China
USA
vs
Sweden
Switzerland
vs
Latvia
Germany
vs
Russia
14:30 7 Latvia
vs
Sweden
Denmark
vs
Canada
Korea
vs
Russia
Scotland
vs
Czech
19:30 8 USA
vs
Canada
Scotland
vs
China
Czech
vs
Germany
Switzerland
vs
Denmark

Tuesday, March 18

ADTDrawABCD
9:30 9 Russia
vs
Scotland
Korea
vs
Czech
Denmark
vs
Sweden
Latvia
vs
Canada
14:30 10 Switzerland
vs
Korea
Sweden
vs
Germany
Latvia
vs
China
Russia
vs
USA
19:30 11 Denmark
vs
Czech
Switzerland
vs
USA
Canada
vs
Scotland
China
vs
Germany

Wednesday, March 19

ADTDrawABCD
9:30 12 Canada
vs
Germany
China
vs
Denmark
USA
vs
Czech
Switzerland
vs
Scotland
14:30 13 Scotland
vs
Sweden
Czech
vs
Latvia
Russia
vs
Denmark
Canada
vs
Korea
19:30 14 China
vs
Russia
Germany
vs
Korea
Sweden
vs
Switzerland
USA
vs
Latvia

Thursday, March 20

ADTDrawABCD
9:30 15 Korea
vs
USA
Russia
vs
Switzerland
Germany
vs
Latvia
Sweden
vs
China
14:30 16 Czech
vs
Switzerland
USA
vs
Scotland
China
vs
Canada
Denmark
vs
Germany
19:30 17 Latvia
vs
Denmark
Canada
vs
Sweden
Scotland
vs
Korea
Czech
vs
Russia

Playoffs

Friday, March 21

ADTDrawABCD
9:30 TB1 Tiebreaker #1 (if 1 required)
14:30 TB2 Tiebreaker #2 (if 2 required)
19:30 PP Page 1v2 (and/or 3v4 if tiebreaker 3 required)

Saturday, March 22

ADTDrawABCD
9:00 PP Page 3v4 (and/or 1v2 if tiebreaker 3 required)
14:00 SF Semi Final

Sunday, March 23

ADTDrawABCD
12:00 BRO Bronze Medal Game
19:30 F Gold Medal Game followed by Closing Ceremony