Федерация кёрлинга России

Вход для зарегистрированных пользователей
Twitter Vkontakte facebook
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

Новости

23 января 2013 г.

Расписание Чемпионата Мира по керлингу среди инвалидов 2013

Расписание Чемпионата Мира по керлингу среди инвалидов 2013

С 16 по 23 февраля в Сочи, Россия пройдет Чемпионат Мира по керлингу среди инвалидов. В соревновании примут участие 10 команд: Россия, Корея, Китай, Словакия, США, Шотландия, Канада и Швеция квалифицировались по результатам прошлогоднего Чемпионата Мира, а Норвегия и Финляндия получили право участвовать по результатам Мирового Отборочного тура в Финляндии, в ноябре 2012. Смотрите расписание Чемпионата:


PLAYING SCHEDULE (as of 11 December 2012)
DAY DATE TIME DRAW SHEET A SHEET B SHEET C SHEET D BYE
FRI. 15 Feb. 09:00 Training FIN SCO KOR CAN x
    10:45 Training CHN USA SWE RUS x
    12:00 TEAM MEETING at the venue
    13:00 Training NOR SVK SCO FIN x
    14:45 Training CAN KOR USA CHN x
    16:30 Training RUS SWE SVK NOR x
    19:00 WELCOME RECEPTION - at the athlete's hotel (Yuzhnoe Vzmorie )
SAT. 16 Feb. 09:30 1 FIN - SCO * KOR - CAN * CHN - USA SWE - RUS NOR, SVK
    15:00 OPENING CEREMONY at the venue
    16:00 2 NOR - SVK CHN - FIN RUS - KOR CAN - SCO USA, SWE
SUN. 17 Feb. 09:30 3 RUS - CAN NOR - USA SCO - SWE * SVK - FIN KOR, CHN
    15:30 4 CHN - NOR SVK - SWE x USA - KOR RUS, CAN, SCO, FIN
MON. 18 Feb. 09:30 5 SWE - USA KOR - SCO FIN - RUS CHN - CAN NOR, SVK
    15:30 6 KOR - FIN RUS - CHN SVK - CAN SCO - NOR USA, SWE
TUE. 19 Feb. 09:30 7 x CAN - USA * NOR - SWE RUS - SVK SCO, FIN, KOR, CHN
    15:30 8 SCO - CHN FIN - NOR USA - SVK KOR - SWE RUS, CAN
WED. 20 Feb. 09:30 9 CAN - SWE CHN - KOR * RUS - SCO FIN - USA NOR, SVK
    15:30 10 NOR - RUS SCO - SVK CAN - FIN x KOR, CHN, USA, SWE
THU. 21 Feb. 09:00 11 SVK - KOR USA - RUS SWE - CHN NOR - CAN SCO, FIN
    14:30 12 USA - SCO SWE - FIN KOR - NOR SVK - CHN RUS, CAN
    20:00 TIE-BREAKER GAMES - (if only one, or more, session(s) necessary)
FRI. 22 Feb. 09:00 TIE-BREAKER GAMES - (if two sessions necessary)
    14:30 1 v 2 and 3 v 4 games (TIE-BREAKER GAMES, only if three sessions necessary)
    20:00 SEMIFINAL GAME (1 v 2 and 3 v 4 games, only if 3 tie-breaker sessions)
SAT. 23 Feb. 09:30 BRONZE MEDAL GAME (SEMIFINAL GAME, only if 3 tie-breaker sessions)
    15:30 GOLD MEDAL GAME (and BRONZE MEDAL GAME, only if 3 tie-breaker sessions)
    18:00 CLOSING / AWARD CEREMONY at the venue
    19:30 FAREWELL BANQUET at the athlete's hotel (Yuzhnoe Vzmorie )
Note: 1) First named teams in each draw play the stones with the dark coloured handles, and wear dark coloured upper playing garments. 2) First named teams have the 1st pre-game practice, except for the games marked with an * when a coin-toss will determine 1st and 2nd pre-game practice. 3) The two training sessions on 15 Feb. are for 15 minutes on each sheet, moving from A, to B, to C, to D and will be controlled by the umpires.
IMPORTANT ACTIVITIES - 2013 WWhCC
Fri. 15 Feb. 12:00 - 12:30 TEAM MEETING at the venue
Fri. 15 Feb. 19:00 WELCOME RECEPTION at the athlete's hotel (Yuzhnoe Vzmorie )
Sat. 16 Feb. 15:00 - 15:20 OPENING CEREMONY at the venue
Sat. 23 Feb. 18:00 CLOSING / AWARD CEREMONY at the venue
Sat. 23 Feb. 19:30 FAREWELL BANQUET at the athlete's hotel (Yuzhnoe Vzmorie )



http://curlingrussia.com